Skip to main content

Ultratec Water Treatment LLC

RP Cluster Filter

Get in Touch Now

Whatsapp
+971 52 447 0640
Whatsapp
+971 55 407 7079

Contact us today for the Free Quote

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

FRP Cluster Filter in UAE

The frp cluster filter is a multi-cartridge filtration housing built from fiberglass-reinforced plastic, designed for high-flow water filtration in commercial and industrial systems. This cluster filter fiberglass unit is resistant to corrosion and pairs well with RO pre-treatment, process water and seawater applications. The whole set of cartridges is removed at once, which makes cleaning and replacement quick.

Key Features

  • Durable FRP filter housing with high corrosion resistance
  • Multiple cartridges in one housing for high flow capacity
  • Flange inlet and outlet available
  • Entire cartridge set removed at one time for easy maintenance
  • Available in different sizes and capacities
  • Suitable for continuous industrial operation

Technical Specifications

Item

Details

Housing Material

FRP (Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic)

Connection

Flange inlet / outlet

Working Temperature

1 to 35 °C

Cartridge Type

Multiple cartridges in a single housing

Maintenance

Complete cartridge set removed at one time

Sizes and Capacities

Multiple options, selected per flow rate

Filtration Rating

As per cartridge selected, on request

Applications

  • RO plant pre-filtration
  • Seawater and brackish water filtration
  • Industrial process water and cooling systems
  • Commercial and municipal water treatment

Model

RP Cluster Filter

Features

Standard Features:

  • Corrosion-resistant FRP housing construction
  • Multi-cartridge cluster design for higher filtration area
  • Flanged inlet and outlet connections
  • Entire cartridge set removable for cleaning or replacement
  • Suitable for continuous industrial operation
  • Lightweight yet high-strength structural design
  • Compatible with standard industrial filter cartridges

Available Options:

  • Multiple housing sizes and capacity configurations
  • Side or end connection orientation options
  • High-pressure reinforced housing versions
  • Custom cartridge layout arrangements
  • Different flange standards based on system design

Why Choose Us

Ultratec Water Treatment LLC is a Dubai-based supplier of industrial filtration equipment, with years of experience in RO and water treatment projects. We help you select the right industrial cluster filter size and capacity for your flow rate and keep cartridges and spare parts in stock. As an ISO 9001 certified company, we deliver across the UAE and GCC with competitive pricing and dependable after-sales support.

Buy FRP Cluster Filter in UAE

Searching for a reliable frp cluster filter price in Dubai? Share your flow rate and application, and our team will recommend the right size and send a quotation.

  • Quick quotation on request
  • Bulk and project pricing available
  • Custom sizes and capacities as per requirement
  • Technical support before and after purchase

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I confirm compatibility with my system?

Compatibility depends on your existing filtration design, flow rate, and cartridge configuration. Share your system details with Ultratec for confirmation.

Can this be supplied directly in UAE?

Yes. This FRP Cluster Filter is available for supply across the UAE and Gulf region. Contact Ultratec with your specification requirements.

What sizes and capacities are available for the FRP Cluster Filter?

The FRP Cluster Filter is available in multiple sizes and capacities, selected according to your required flow rate. Ultratec can recommend the right industrial cluster filter size for your application.

Is the FRP Cluster Filter suitable for seawater and industrial applications?

Yes. The fiberglass-reinforced housing offers high corrosion resistance, making it suitable for RO pre-filtration, seawater and brackish water filtration, and industrial process water systems across the UAE.

How can I get a price for the FRP Cluster Filter in Dubai?

Share your flow rate and application details with Ultratec, a Dubai-based supplier of industrial filtration equipment, to receive a quick quotation with bulk and project pricing options.

Get In Touch

Contact our team in Dubai to discuss your water treatment requirement and receive a solution configured for your site.

Related Water Treatment Products

Explore related residential water treatment products designed to improve drinking water quality, reduce unwanted contaminants, and provide better water solutions for homes, apartments, and commercial spaces. UltraTec offers a range of filtration, purification, and water conditioning systems designed for UAE water conditions and everyday customer needs.

Complete home filtration solution designed to reduce chlorine, sediment, odors, and impurities from your entire household water supply.

Eliminate hard water problems with advanced water softening systems that help reduce scale buildup, protect plumbing, and improve water quality for everyday residential use.

8 Stages 75 GPD RO System

Domestic reverse osmosis drinking water system designed for homes and small offices. Uses multi-stage filtration with sediment, carbon, and RO membrane technology.

Electric-free direct flow RO system designed for reliable drinking water purification without requiring electricity or a storage pressure tank.

Replacement filtration cartridges including sediment filters, carbon filters, and other filtration components for maintaining residential water treatment systems.

The Ultratec Water Treatment Company Uae Industrial RO Control Panel is essential to Ultratec Water Treatment Company’s…